Apezinho.Loft Copacabana 4
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Apezinho.Loft Copacabana 4 Rio de Janeiro apartment lies around a 10-minute drive from the coastal defense Copacabana Fort and only 650 metres from Siqueira Campos tube station. The maximum occupancy at the apartment is 2 guests.
The Arpoador Rock is 2.3 km away, while the Santa Clara 33 is only a few steps from the 28 m² apartment. Apezinho.Loft Copacabana 4 apartment offers a convenient location approximately a 15-minute ride from the historic park "Botanical Garden".
The apartment offers a living room, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. At the property, guests will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
Along with self-catering amenities like a mini-kitchen, Apezinho.Loft Copacabana 4 apartment also offers a dining area. Santos Dumont airport is at a 15-minute driving distance, and BRS 1 Figueiredo Magalhaes bus stop is right near the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha3.2 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont Airport11 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apezinho.Loft Copacabana 4 apartment?
Guests of Apezinho.Loft Copacabana 4 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the actual Copacabana Fort, placed approximately a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Pedra do Arpoador (2.3 km) as well as the narrow Red Beach (3.1 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apezinho.Loft Copacabana 4 apartment?
At Apezinho.Loft Copacabana 4 apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Haru Sushi Bar, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Pappa Jack Copacabana is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Apezinho.Loft Copacabana 4 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apezinho.Loft Copacabana 4 apartment provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Apezinho.Loft Copacabana 4 apartment?
Apezinho.Loft Copacabana 4 apartment is composed of 28 square meters.